Jin Stewart Kills PFS ('Roid Rage)

jinstewart

Well-Known Member
Jan 24, 2019
352
376
63
37
UK
Here we are in week 5! I'm still here, feeling a little better on the whole even, but not pre-pfs.

I have taken MANY bloods which I'll update at some point in the week. But the long and the short is oestradiol really dropped so I'm dropping the AI, test is of course HUGE and progesterone has, annoyingly, skyrocketed.

I have had an immensely stressful time of work and personally, and tried to get organised and move house too, so not been online much, but encouraged I coped better than I thought I might doing all this with PFS. However it still is a very very difficult life, but opposed to the ongoing torture of it this is a little better indeed and it's merciful and I'm grateful for the little reprieve.

Has also to be said that sexually I'm way worse and kinda not. Way way number penis, way way less strong erections which die off almost instantly but it does seem to wake up a bit in the mornings at least and hang around semi-hard in the shower. That's something different at least I guess. Lifts in the gym are definitely a bit easier. Diet I have had to have a few cheat meals as I'm moving and had no oven or fridge for a time, but back to it now.

Hope you're all good out there! Will update with bloods soon.
 
Feb 5, 2018
5
5
3
35
Dallas
Here we are in week 5! I'm still here, feeling a little better on the whole even, but not pre-pfs.

I have taken MANY bloods which I'll update at some point in the week. But the long and the short is oestradiol really dropped so I'm dropping the AI, test is of course HUGE and progesterone has, annoyingly, skyrocketed.

I have had an immensely stressful time of work and personally, and tried to get organised and move house too, so not been online much, but encouraged I coped better than I thought I might doing all this with PFS. However it still is a very very difficult life, but opposed to the ongoing torture of it this is a little better indeed and it's merciful and I'm grateful for the little reprieve.

Has also to be said that sexually I'm way worse and kinda not. Way way number penis, way way less strong erections which die off almost instantly but it does seem to wake up a bit in the mornings at least and hang around semi-hard in the shower. That's something different at least I guess. Lifts in the gym are definitely a bit easier. Diet I have had to have a few cheat meals as I'm moving and had no oven or fridge for a time, but back to it now.

Hope you're all good out there! Will update with bloods soon.
How’s it going Jin?
 

Trump_1776

Well-Known Member
May 5, 2018
598
492
63
United States
LOCATION
Donald Trump
Likes: Bankai900

5 alpha

Well-Known Member
Oct 3, 2017
454
203
43
Jin,

R u saying u r worse in sexual sides since going on TRT? Have you noticed any diff in symptoms for the better or for the worse since adding the AI?
 
Feb 5, 2018
5
5
3
35
Dallas
Lol how’s it going with you man?!
Going really good bruschi. Was around 90% up to about a month ago. Did an half iron man in December and think I burned my adrenals out a lil bit. So a lil set back but part of the process. First time I’ve actually lost weight since getting pfs so that was nice. I was also doing an extreme version of IF which I think helped with keeping inflammation down to almost nothing. Going to take this next month to get reset and get back at it.
 
Likes: bruschi11

jinstewart

Well-Known Member
Jan 24, 2019
352
376
63
37
UK
Hi all - very sorry I've not checked in but I've been feeling a little better on the MASSIVE test doses. I haven't wanted to sign in not because I don't love you all, I just needed to use that time and try and live a little and not ruminate. I am actually sorry about that, I'm still here and just needed that little disconnect.

Personally and mentally better, sexually even slightly worse. Did have sex though with TONS of viagra.

Put on near enough 9kg of mostly muscle as per FNM in his thread and PCT starts Monday. Last pin is Friday, seems perfect for the ester (test prop) and I'll likely stay away for the duration and let you folks know a week or two when PCT ends, which is when I expect/hope for the huge HPTA correction.

I took bloods several times in the earlier days and might take another set just before PCT.

I dropped the Masteron after a couple of weeks and moved up to 150mg test prop EOD, so about 525mg/wk.

I do love and miss you all. Please please send me your best wishes and luck for my PCT snapback.

I hope you're all alright. xx
 

Trump_1776

Well-Known Member
May 5, 2018
598
492
63
United States
LOCATION
Donald Trump
Hi all - very sorry I've not checked in but I've been feeling a little better on the MASSIVE test doses. I haven't wanted to sign in not because I don't love you all, I just needed to use that time and try and live a little and not ruminate. I am actually sorry about that, I'm still here and just needed that little disconnect.

Personally and mentally better, sexually even slightly worse. Did have sex though with TONS of viagra.

Put on near enough 9kg of mostly muscle as per FNM in his thread and PCT starts Monday. Last pin is Friday, seems perfect for the ester (test prop) and I'll likely stay away for the duration and let you folks know a week or two when PCT ends, which is when I expect/hope for the huge HPTA correction.

I took bloods several times in the earlier days and might take another set just before PCT.

I dropped the Masteron after a couple of weeks and moved up to 150mg test prop EOD, so about 525mg/wk.

I do love and miss you all. Please please send me your best wishes and luck for my PCT snapback.

I hope you're all alright. xx
I think its good you dropped the masteron. Notice anything? Proviron, r andro, they supress me now. My DHT is fine
 
Likes: jinstewart

MCurtone

Well-Known Member
Apr 7, 2019
229
201
43
Canada
Hi all - very sorry I've not checked in but I've been feeling a little better on the MASSIVE test doses. I haven't wanted to sign in not because I don't love you all, I just needed to use that time and try and live a little and not ruminate. I am actually sorry about that, I'm still here and just needed that little disconnect.

Personally and mentally better, sexually even slightly worse. Did have sex though with TONS of viagra.

Put on near enough 9kg of mostly muscle as per FNM in his thread and PCT starts Monday. Last pin is Friday, seems perfect for the ester (test prop) and I'll likely stay away for the duration and let you folks know a week or two when PCT ends, which is when I expect/hope for the huge HPTA correction.

I took bloods several times in the earlier days and might take another set just before PCT.

I dropped the Masteron after a couple of weeks and moved up to 150mg test prop EOD, so about 525mg/wk.

I do love and miss you all. Please please send me your best wishes and luck for my PCT snapback.

I hope you're all alright. xx
What exactly is going to be your PCT?
 
Likes: jinstewart

jinstewart

Well-Known Member
Jan 24, 2019
352
376
63
37
UK
I think its good you dropped the masteron. Notice anything? Proviron, r andro, they supress me now. My DHT is fine
Hi - no didn't really. And FNM just ran test so I thought meh, I'll go with what previously worked.

Oddly enough I didn't need an AI throughout. I took estrogen VERY low at the start and let it recover. I didn't take late bloods tbh but it was high yet in range on the second set of earlier bloods. I really must post them up once done.

What exactly is going to be your PCT?
PCT begins tonight as it happens. Oh boy, you ready? Just bear in mind FNM swore this either cured him regardless of the test or was the bigger factor, by his post. Yes I am fully expecting to feel LIKE SHIT on it:

Day1 - 300mg clomid, 20mg nolva, 3000iu HCG
Rest of week 1 - 100mg clomid ED, 20mg nolva ED, 250-300iu HCG EOD
Week 2 - 100mg clomid ED, 20mg nolva ED, 250-300iu HCG EOD
Week 3 - 50mg clomid ED, 20mg nolva ED, 250-300iu HCG EOD
Week 4 - 20mg nolva ED, 250-300iu HCG EOD

All of it in the PM only.

Then snapback/correction after a few weeks I'll hope. It does look to be a bit like Dr Scally's Power PCT which people either rave about or debunk furiously. I'll hope it works. Oddly enough I feel better but test is dropping and I have a cold currently too, so lots of factors.

Sexually it's SO odd. I wake up with nocturnal half-boners a lot and morning semi-wood a LOT, but there's a "half awake grinding the duvet lazy sexy dreams/thoughts boners" feeling that came back on it. I don't think anything much changed sexually, on-cycle it still took a LOT of viagra to have sex but I did manage it a couple times.

Other than that got a bit more muscly, put on a little fat and my lifts got much higher! Tend to get little cramps in muscles and joints and got a few injuries, could have been pushing myself with low estro taking toll on joints but idk.

Anyways, not sure if I'll post - I seem a bit psychologically happier not. I am sorry about that. I do love you all so much but I need a little distance for now. I'll grind out the PCT and let know all know in a few weeks or might be back, not sure.

Everyone take very good care of yourselves and wish me luck.

@joekool thanks for all the PM hints too! Pinning technique really helped mate. :)
 

Helen

Well-Known Member
Staff member
Oct 5, 2017
6,314
6,101
113
@jinstewart clomid is pure estrogen at those dosages. SO I think it has a chance. to manipulate the balance between er-a and er-b.

Remember I also took clomid and that is how this forum got stared, and Joekool did the clomid protocol from day one.


I just hope your problem is not from antihistamine. Since we have tons of people crash with PSSD just from antihistamine.

But in any case, playing with estrogen has a higher chance to fix histamine issues than anything.
 

Trump_1776

Well-Known Member
May 5, 2018
598
492
63
United States
LOCATION
Donald Trump
Hi - no didn't really. And FNM just ran test so I thought meh, I'll go with what previously worked.

Oddly enough I didn't need an AI throughout. I took estrogen VERY low at the start and let it recover. I didn't take late bloods tbh but it was high yet in range on the second set of earlier bloods. I really must post them up once done.



PCT begins tonight as it happens. Oh boy, you ready? Just bear in mind FNM swore this either cured him regardless of the test or was the bigger factor, by his post. Yes I am fully expecting to feel LIKE SHIT on it:

Day1 - 300mg clomid, 20mg nolva, 3000iu HCG
Rest of week 1 - 100mg clomid ED, 20mg nolva ED, 250-300iu HCG EOD
Week 2 - 100mg clomid ED, 20mg nolva ED, 250-300iu HCG EOD
Week 3 - 50mg clomid ED, 20mg nolva ED, 250-300iu HCG EOD
Week 4 - 20mg nolva ED, 250-300iu HCG EOD

All of it in the PM only.

Then snapback/correction after a few weeks I'll hope. It does look to be a bit like Dr Scally's Power PCT which people either rave about or debunk furiously. I'll hope it works. Oddly enough I feel better but test is dropping and I have a cold currently too, so lots of factors.

Sexually it's SO odd. I wake up with nocturnal half-boners a lot and morning semi-wood a LOT, but there's a "half awake grinding the duvet lazy sexy dreams/thoughts boners" feeling that came back on it. I don't think anything much changed sexually, on-cycle it still took a LOT of viagra to have sex but I did manage it a couple times.

Other than that got a bit more muscly, put on a little fat and my lifts got much higher! Tend to get little cramps in muscles and joints and got a few injuries, could have been pushing myself with low estro taking toll on joints but idk.

Anyways, not sure if I'll post - I seem a bit psychologically happier not. I am sorry about that. I do love you all so much but I need a little distance for now. I'll grind out the PCT and let know all know in a few weeks or might be back, not sure.

Everyone take very good care of yourselves and wish me luck.

@joekool thanks for all the PM hints too! Pinning technique really helped mate. :)
Who FNM
 
Likes: jinstewart

Trump_1776

Well-Known Member
May 5, 2018
598
492
63
United States
LOCATION
Donald Trump
Hi - no didn't really. And FNM just ran test so I thought meh, I'll go with what previously worked.

Oddly enough I didn't need an AI throughout. I took estrogen VERY low at the start and let it recover. I didn't take late bloods tbh but it was high yet in range on the second set of earlier bloods. I really must post them up once done.



PCT begins tonight as it happens. Oh boy, you ready? Just bear in mind FNM swore this either cured him regardless of the test or was the bigger factor, by his post. Yes I am fully expecting to feel LIKE SHIT on it:

Day1 - 300mg clomid, 20mg nolva, 3000iu HCG
Rest of week 1 - 100mg clomid ED, 20mg nolva ED, 250-300iu HCG EOD
Week 2 - 100mg clomid ED, 20mg nolva ED, 250-300iu HCG EOD
Week 3 - 50mg clomid ED, 20mg nolva ED, 250-300iu HCG EOD
Week 4 - 20mg nolva ED, 250-300iu HCG EOD

All of it in the PM only.

Then snapback/correction after a few weeks I'll hope. It does look to be a bit like Dr Scally's Power PCT which people either rave about or debunk furiously. I'll hope it works. Oddly enough I feel better but test is dropping and I have a cold currently too, so lots of factors.

Sexually it's SO odd. I wake up with nocturnal half-boners a lot and morning semi-wood a LOT, but there's a "half awake grinding the duvet lazy sexy dreams/thoughts boners" feeling that came back on it. I don't think anything much changed sexually, on-cycle it still took a LOT of viagra to have sex but I did manage it a couple times.

Other than that got a bit more muscly, put on a little fat and my lifts got much higher! Tend to get little cramps in muscles and joints and got a few injuries, could have been pushing myself with low estro taking toll on joints but idk.

Anyways, not sure if I'll post - I seem a bit psychologically happier not. I am sorry about that. I do love you all so much but I need a little distance for now. I'll grind out the PCT and let know all know in a few weeks or might be back, not sure.

Everyone take very good care of yourselves and wish me luck.

@joekool thanks for all the PM hints too! Pinning technique really helped mate. :)
Dude im also getting over a cold right now. Day 6. Just now getting some energy
 

jinstewart

Well-Known Member
Jan 24, 2019
352
376
63
37
UK
FNM was FuckedNoMore from phelp who got cured doing this exact protocol. I'm emulating it a little, I think I linked it a few posts back.

Day three just started on the PCT and oh boy I am not sleeping great and I feel SO SO SAD. Almost a month of this, I'll keep going ofc.

Poop is at least better. Sexually no improvements really although I don't feel horrid after masturbation, which I think I should lay off doing quite as much (2-3x/day.) No random boners but often weak-ish morning wood.

Gym went ok so far this week but I didn't sleep great last night and my on/off gf and I are looking bleak, so there's that.

I live alone. I have Netflix, I have you guys, I have every chance of getting better and I will push through this. :) Just gotta get my head down and persevere.

Take care everybody. If a cure gets found email me? If not I'll be back when PCT is over, with maybe a week or two to see how I settle.

In a general sense though I feel WAY more like myself and the "sour headache" is kinda like a memory sort of thing now. Good lord that was so so evil, it was cruel and dreadful all the time. Now it seems to be gone. Feels "healed" almost fully. :)
 
Likes: Alessandro.27