Oct 24, 2017
39
5
8
#1
Hi

I am 30 year old guy living in netherlands.
I have pssd for almost 3 years from 4 minths use of effaxor.
symptoms include: ED, numbness, fatigue and brain fog
I have been posting on pssdforum for a while also. i have tried many things
I want to get some guidance for tackling this

Regards
Hs
 
Likes: manu
Oct 24, 2017
39
5
8
#2
I feel a lot of burning in my legs and a lot of hot flashes. lower part of the body along with extreme fatigue.
What could be the reason? my testosterone is lowish but stiil in range. free test is higher up above high average
What could be causing all this?
 
Oct 24, 2017
39
5
8
#5
I have bought all the ingredients of the bullet proof gut protocol. i am going to start it in a day or two. I was thinking of doing a enema first to clean before starting bullet proof gut.
the hair test is also on the way and i will get my hair results in a couple of weeks time i think.
My question. Can i start the gut protocol with TEI together? or will it interfere.

--------------------------------------------------------
My brief history. PSSD for 3 years
fatigue , ED , genital anesthesia , low libido and brain fog , very low motivation and concentration problems also DP/DR
I live in Netherlands btw.
I have some blood results from last year. nothing significant in them. ( just some lowish in range Testestorone) .
I am going to get new bloods soon.
 
Oct 24, 2017
39
5
8
#6
I have got some blood test results which i will post here soon. Everything was in the range except Vitamin D.
Vitamin D was 348 with range 30-130. I had low vitamin D 3 months ago and i supplement with high Vitmin D orals.
I am now worried about my high vit D levels. what shoud I do now

Btw i am waiting for my hair test to come back
 

bruschi11

Well-Known Member
Oct 3, 2017
2,707
2,226
113
31
Boston, MA
#7
I have got some blood test results which i will post here soon. Everything was in the range except Vitamin D.
Vitamin D was 348 with range 30-130. I had low vitamin D 3 months ago and i supplement with high Vitmin D orals.
I am now worried about my high vit D levels. what shoud I do now

Btw i am waiting for my hair test to come back
Just back off the vitamin d man. Run no more than 5000 iu daily I've seen. How much were you taking?

Saw you wanted to start gut protocol in last post. Great idea, give it a shot.
 
Oct 24, 2017
39
5
8
#8
Just back off the vitamin d man. Run no more than 5000 iu daily I've seen. How much were you taking?

Saw you wanted to start gut protocol in last post. Great idea, give it a shot.
Thanks for the reply

I have already stopped the vit D
I am doing gut protocol on and off some days
Waiting for my hair analysis test
 
Oct 24, 2017
39
5
8
#9
my tie test results. can anyone please commenr here. what do you guys think. the supplements are quite expensive though @RebelWithACause . @bruschi11 @Helen
 

Attachments

RebelWithACause

Well-Known Member
Jan 20, 2018
2,438
2,692
113
The Netherlands
LOCATION
The Netherlands
#11
my tie test results. can anyone please commenr here. what do you guys think. the supplements are quite expensive though @RebelWithACause . @bruschi11 @Helen
Get on the supplements if you are ready to do it for a year at least maybe even two years. Retest every 2 months in the beginning.

I have had many ups and downs. Yesterday I had an insane downswing - I was ready to throw in the towel. Maybe worse than I ever felt while doing TEI.

Today I feel much better instead and I see that the program works. But those moments can really fuck with you and your head.

I would recommend to get a practitioner if you go this route. Also follow the diet - be aware of what you are eating and be aware of old food habits creeping up.

I made a lot of mistakes like too much fat, too much carbohydrates, too much of certain foods. It slows down the progress. It 100% did for me. It is a learning process too. Once you got it down you notice you get better slowly and steady.

That's all I can offer!
 
Last edited:

bruschi11

Well-Known Member
Oct 3, 2017
2,707
2,226
113
31
Boston, MA
#12
Definitely run with tei for a bit and see how it goes.

There’s other great things we are working with here like b2 protocol. But i believe this is place to start- run Tei/ ARL and see how it goes for a bit. Maybe try gut drink with it.

Regards to expenses- I have no idea what you’re income, expenses are like. But when it comes to health, unless you can’t put a roof over your head and food on the table, you can’t worry about expenses.

Let’s be honest- is your life essentially ruined due to your health issues? I can tell you mine was. There was no point to do anything unless there was some sort of light at the end of the tunnel. Working on my health and the progress I’ve made shows more glimpses of light week after week. Every expense has been worth it.
 
Oct 24, 2017
39
5
8
#13
updating my logs for my own reference.
Taking TEI supplements for 10 days now
I had started Vitamin E and B6 since the start and later added the other supplements ( digesta and fulvic acid and adrena)
I also take very low zinc dose sometimes (its not recommeded by TEI ) but for me it helps me concentrate at work and sometimes it helps my libido too.

I am having bad detox reactions especially from fulvic acid.
I am just hanging in there. it really gets a bit difficult sometimes. I really hope that i will benefit from this TEI program

I had a couple of days of high libido and morning wood early on. Now my pssd is bad again
I will do this TEI for 2 months and then will do a hair test again
 

Ingeno

Well-Known Member
May 18, 2018
630
314
63
London
#14
Fulvic acid is not recommended by TEI, but is added by Vitamunda, just so you know. Also they have a lot of own made supplements, like Adrena, that are an immitation of the original TEI supplements. Don't want to discourage, but it is important to know there are differences between Vitamunda and TEI.
 
Oct 24, 2017
39
5
8
#15
Fulvic acid is not recommended by TEI, but is added by Vitamunda, just so you know. Also they have a lot of own made supplements, like Adrena, that are an immitation of the original TEI supplements. Don't want to discourage, but it is important to know there are differences between Vitamunda and TEI.
Ok noted . I think if the ingredients are the same as those of TEI then it should be fine to use vitamunda supps .
Anyone here experienced with fulvic acid?that's the one which is causing me most detox symptoms. I am planning to reduce its dosage
 

RebelWithACause

Well-Known Member
Jan 20, 2018
2,438
2,692
113
The Netherlands
LOCATION
The Netherlands
#16
Ok noted . I think if the ingredients are the same as those of TEI then it should be fine to use vitamunda supps .
Anyone here experienced with fulvic acid?that's the one which is causing me most detox symptoms. I am planning to reduce its dosage
Fulvic acid is a chelator so you will pull out metals quicker and this can cause more detox reactions.

The Adrena supplement is indeed different from TEI's Para-Pack. It misses the glandulars and has 3 herbs added: ginsengs, rhodiola.

I would add the glandulars and leave out the fulvic acid if the reactions to it are too much.

This is the one I use for the adrenals: https://www.nutramin.nl/gland-adrenal-60cp.html you only have to use tiny amounts. The TEI supplements also use only 5mg per supplement and glandular. One glandular capsule has 200mg.
 
Last edited:
Oct 24, 2017
39
5
8
#17
Fulvic acid is a chelator so you will pull out metals quicker and this can cause more detox reactions.

The Adrena supplement is indeed different from TEI's Para-Pack. It misses the glandulars and has 3 herbs added: ginsengs, rhodiola.

I would add the glandulars and leave out the fulvic acid if the reactions to it are too much.

This is the one I use for the adrenals: https://www.nutramin.nl/gland-adrenal-60cp.html you only have to use tiny amounts. The TEI supplements also use only 5mg per supplement and glandular. One glandular capsule has 200mg.
Ok thanks . So if I understand correctly. you take small glandular with vitamunda adrena supplement? And you break the 200mg capsule into smaller dose?
 

RebelWithACause

Well-Known Member
Jan 20, 2018
2,438
2,692
113
The Netherlands
LOCATION
The Netherlands
#18
Ok thanks . So if I understand correctly. you take small glandular with vitamunda adrena supplement? And you break the 200mg capsule into smaller dose?
Yes.
 

HerrFisch

Well-Known Member
Oct 7, 2017
1,218
559
113
yes
#19
The TEI supplements also use only 5mg per supplement and glandular. One glandular capsule has 200mg.
You are right, para pack only contains small amounts of glandular.

But TEI often also suggests adrenal complex. And I think the company from NL just skips this supplement completely. ?
And this supplement has more glandular extract. 80mg.

So maybe not only replace the para pack amount but also the adrenal complex part?

I always had similar amount of adrenal complex and para pack. 222 & 212. 111 & 101 . So max. 480mg Bovine whole adrenal glandular for me.
 

Ingeno

Well-Known Member
May 18, 2018
630
314
63
London
#20
Fulvic acid is not recommended by TEI, but is added by Vitamunda, just so you know. Also they have a lot of own made supplements, like Adrena, that are an immitation of the original TEI supplements. Don't want to discourage, but it is important to know there are differences between Vitamunda and TEI.
You are right, para pack only contains small amounts of glandular.

But TEI often also suggests adrenal complex. And I think the company from NL just skips this supplement completely. ?
And this supplement has more glandular extract. 80mg.

So maybe not only replace the para pack amount but also the adrenal complex part?

I always had similar amount of adrenal complex and para pack. 222 & 212. 111 & 101 . So max. 480mg Bovine whole adrenal glandular for me.
Yes you are correct, one of the reasons I quit their protocol, they just leave it out of the recommendations and just put their own supplements on the list where they see fit. Not supporting that bullshit.